As of Jun 24, 2021

Yaacov AGAM

Lot 40
Sound Tactile Painting, 1964
Bois peint, métal, ressorts, tableau sculpture

31.9 x 48.0 x 7.1 in (81.0 x 122.0 x 18.0 cm)

Lot 40
Sound Tactile Painting, 1964

€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: -1029 days

Millon & Associés

City: Salle VV - 3, rue Rossini, 75009 Paris
Auction: Jun 25, 2021 02:30 PM
Auction number: 111717
Auction name: post-war & art contemporain
signé, daté et situé au dos. Oeuvre unique

Yaacov AGAM Artist presented in curated searches