As of Jun 24, 2021

Lucio FONTANA

Lot 35
Concetto Spaziale, 1964
Gravure, gaufrage et trous

24.8 x 19.5 in (63.0 x 49.5 cm)

Lot 35
Concetto Spaziale, 1964
Gravure, gaufrage et trous

€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -1035 days

Millon & Associés

City: Salle VV - 3, rue Rossini, 75009 Paris
Auction: Jun 25, 2021 02:30 PM
Auction number: 111717
Auction name: post-war & art contemporain
épreuve signée et numérotée 6/50, et portant le tampon sec de l'imprimeur. Imprimé par R2D, publié par Galleria Marlborough, Rome

3 other works by Lucio FONTANA
today | Bukowskis Stockholm
Lucio Fontana
427 Concetto spaziale (Red) , 1968
Vacuum-formed plastic multiple

€ 3,400 - 4,300
12 days | Dorotheum
Lucio Fontana
60 Concetto spaziale
Radierung mit Reliefprägung auf Velin von Fabriano

€ 3,000 - 5,000
18 days | Sotheby's New York
Lucio Fontana
112 Concetto spaziale, La fine di Dio , 1964

€ 19,000,000 - 28,000,000

Lucio FONTANA Artist presented in curated searches