As of Dec 20, 2021

Niki de Saint Phalle

Lot 31
L'ange vase
résine en polyester peinte et vase en céramique émaillée

39.4 x 21.3 x 13.6 in (100.0 x 54.0 x 34.5 cm)

Lot 31
L'ange vase

€ 35,000 - 55,000
Auction: -866 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Dec 06, 2021
Auction number: 20076
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signé, numéroté et avec le cachet de l'éditeur 'Niki Haligon H.C.' (à l'intérieur, sous le vase). Cette oeuvre est une épreuve Hors Commerce issue d'une édition de cinquante exemplaires. signed, numbered and with the editor's stamp 'Niki Haligon H.C.' (inside, under the vase). This work is a Hors Commerce from an edition of fifty

Niki de Saint Phalle Artist presented in curated searches