As of Dec 05, 2021
Henryk Stażewski
Lot 16
Sans titre
acrylique sur papier marouflé sur aluminium monté sur panneau
17.3 x 17.3 in (44.0 x 44.0 cm)
Lot 16
Sans titre
€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -872 days
Christie's Online
Auction: Dec 06, 2021 02:00 PM
Auction number: 20076
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signé et daté ‘1982 H. Stazewski’ (au dos). signed and dated ‘1982 H. Stazewski’ (on the reverse)
3 other works by Henryk Stażewski
13 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Stazewski
5
Untitled
, 1978
serigraph/paper
€ 1,200 - 1,800
13 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Stazewski
3
Untitled
, 1930
serigraph/paper
€ 2,100 - 2,800
13 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Stazewski
4
Untitled
, 1976
serigraph/paper
€ 1,500 - 1,800
Henryk Stażewski
BLOK