signé 'vasarely-' (en bas à gauche); signé deux fois, titré et daté '1049 VASARELY ''BIGA'' 1969-70' (au dos). signed 'vasarely-' (lower left); signed twice, titled, dated '1049 VASARELY ''BIGA'' 1969-70' (on the reverse)
5 other works by Victor Vasarely
Victor Vasarely
194-027852/0032Pleione
Siebdruck auf farbigem Papier
ab € 300
5 days | Sotheby's
Victor Vasarely
250ITÔKA , 1984
acrylic on canvas
€ 20,000 - 30,000
5 days | Sotheby's
Victor Vasarely
138Koska-Pâl , 1972
€ 70,000 - 100,000
5 days | Sotheby's
Victor Vasarely
271IMATRA , 1952
oil on panel
€ 50,000 - 70,000
5 days | Sotheby's
Victor Vasarely
113Tridim-PPP , 1968
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Victor Vasarely