As of Dec 20, 2021

Jean Degottex

Lot 8
La vague, 1954
huile sur toile

12.8 x 8.7 in (32.5 x 22.0 cm)

Lot 8
La vague, 1954
huile sur toile

€ 3,000 - 5,000
Auction: -844 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Dec 06, 2021
Auction number: 20076
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art online sale
signé 'Degottex' (en bas à gauche) et titré 'La vague' (en bas à droite); signé et daté 'Degottex 11-54' (au dos). signed 'Degottex' (lower left) and titled 'La vague' (lower right); signed and dated 'Degottex 11-54' (on the reverse)

Jean Degottex Artist presented in curated searches