As of Jul 06, 2021

Henri Matisse

Lot 22
Tête de femme
black Conté crayon on paper

14,5 x 10,6 in (36.8 x 27.0 cm)

Lot 22
Tête de femme
black Conté crayon on paper

Estimate: US$ 20,000 - 30,000
€ 19,000 - 28,000
Auction: -1009 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Jun 23, 2021
Auction number: 20525
Auction name: Matisse on Paper: Prints & Drawings from the Estate of Jacquelyn Miller Matisse, Online
signed with initials 'HM.' (lower left)

15 other works by Henri Matisse Show all chevron_right
6 days | Ader
Henri Matisse
131 Pierre à feu. Les Miroirs profonds. Texts by Aragon, Éluard, Caillois, Ch... , 1947

€ 400 - 500
6 days | Ader
Henri Matisse

€ 600 - 800
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
1 Autoportrait à la pipe , 1900
plume et encre de Chine sur papier

€ 80,000 - 120,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
2 Jeannette II , 1910
bronze à patine brun froncé

€ 100,000 - 150,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
3 Vase de fleurs , 1898
huile sur papier fort marouflé sur toile

€ 300,000 - 500,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
4 Paysage aux environs de Nice ou Les Oliviers ou Coin du Mont-Boron , 1918
huile sur toile

€ 150,000 - 250,000
13 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
131 Portrait de femme

€ 50,000 - 70,000
13 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
132 Henriette lisant , 1923
fusain et estompe sur papier

€ 50,000 - 70,000
20 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Henri Matisse
41047 Head of a Woman, from Repli by André Rouveyre , 1947
Lithograph on wove paper

€ 740 - 1,100
Henri Matisse
41048 Head of a Man with Spectacles from Repli by André Rouveyre , 1947
Lithograph in colors on wove paper

€ 740 - 1,100

Henri Matisse Artist presented in curated searches