As of Jul 24, 2021

ANDRÉ LANSKOY

Lot 3277
Composition abstraite, 1960
Gouache on paper on canvas

78.7 x 53.1 in (200.0 x 135.0 cm)

Lot 3277
Composition abstraite, 1960
Gouache on paper on canvas

Estimate: CHF 40,000 - 60,000
€ 42,000 - 63,000
Auction: -1023 days

Koller Auktionen AG

City: Koller Zurich
Auction: Jul 02, 2021 05:00 AM
Auction number: a197
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art
Signed lower left: Lanskoy. "J’aime le plus Lanskoy et de Staël qui sont les plus abstraits, qui ne suivent ni Matisse, ni Bonnard, ni même Picasso." Jeanne Bucher (1872-1946), art dealer, in a letter dated 28 May 1945 on André Lanskoy and Nicolas de Staël

2 other works by ANDRÉ LANSKOY
4 days | Sotheby's
André Lanskoy
274 L'année passée , 1970

€ 50,000 - 70,000
10 days | Christie's Online
André Lanskoy
37 Sans titre , 1975
huile sur toile

€ 7,000 - 10,000

ANDRÉ LANSKOY Artist presented in curated searches