Signé et daté en bas à droite "Castro, 64.121", contresignée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos "Castro, 64.121, à Dora, L'atelier rouge". Gouache on paper laid down on canvas; signed and dated lower right, signed again, dated, titled and dedicated on the reverse