Signée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos "2000, Alechinsky, Braises au vent". Commentaire : Acrylic and ink on paper laid down on canvas; signed, dated, titled and dedicated on the reverse
1 other work by Pierre ALECHINSKY
5 days | Christie's Online
Pierre Alechinsky
6Les longues soirées polaires , 1983
encre de Chine sur carte de navigation aérenne marouflée sur toile
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Pierre ALECHINSKY