Signée, datée, titrée et dédicacée au dos "Alechinsky, 1967, San Francisco". Commentaire : Acrylic on paper laid down on canvas; signed, dated, titled and dedicated on the reverse
1 other work by Pierre ALECHINSKY
4 days | Christie's Online
Pierre Alechinsky
6Les longues soirées polaires , 1983
encre de Chine sur carte de navigation aérenne marouflée sur toile
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Pierre ALECHINSKY