Signée et datée à droite au centre "Degottex, 59", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "Degottex, Nov. 1959, Suite bleue II". Commentaire : Oil on card laid down on canvas; signed and dated right centre, signed again, dated and titled on the reverse