As of Jan 02, 2022
CHU Teh-Chun
Lot 218
SANS TITRE, 1990
Encre de Chine et acrylique sur papier
26.4 x 27.2 in (67.0 x 69.0 cm)
Lot 218
SANS TITRE, 1990
€ 35,000 - 45,000
Auction: -870 days
City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 08:15 PM
Auction number: 4146
Auction name: Contemporary Art - Evening Sale
Artcurial?
Signé en chinois et en pinyin et daté en bas à droite "Chu Teh-Chun, 90". India ink and acrylic on paper; signed in Chinese and Pinyin and dated lower right
1 other work by CHU Teh-Chun
4 days | Christie's Online
Chu Teh-Chun
1
Le 24 mai
, 1995
acrylique sur papier
€ 30,000 - 50,000
CHU Teh-Chun
Abstrakter Expressionismus
Post War Art
Contemporary Art
Bestseller Artists--Contemporary Art