As of Jan 03, 2022

Henry MORET

Lot 206
Paysage de moisson en Bretagne, 1905
Huile sur toile

19.7 x 24.0 in (50.0 x 61.0 cm)

Lot 206
Huile sur toile

€ 50,000 - 70,000
Auction: -841 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 08:00 PM
Auction number: 4139
Auction name: Modern Art - Evening Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signée en bas à droite "Henry Moret -". Oil on canvas; signed lower right

1 other work by Henry MORET
13 days | Christie's
Henry Moret
182 Les Sableurs Pont-Aven , 1906
huile sur toile

€ 80,000 - 120,000

Henry MORET Artist presented in curated searches