As of Jun 27, 2021
Günther UECKER
Lot 46
WALD (FORÊT), 1992
Branches, ciment, cendre, fusain et clous sur panneau
93.7 x 77.6 x 6.3 in (238.0 x 197.0 x 16.0 cm)
Lot 46
WALD (FORÊT), 1992
€ 150,000 - 200,000
Auction: -1030 days
City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Jun 29, 2021 07:30 PM
Auction number: 4110
Auction name: Post-War & Contemporary Art - Evening Sale
Artcurial?
Signé, daté et titré au dos "Wald, Uecker, 92"
1 other work by Günther UECKER
13 days | Dorotheum
Günther Uecker
48
, 2006
auf dem zweiten Bogenblatt auf Deutsch und Hebräisch textiert
€ 1,500 - 2,000
Günther UECKER
Post War Art
Kinetische Kunst
Lichtkunst
Zero