As of May 21, 2024

Jean Dubuffet

Lot 119
Le Moment critique (site avec deux personnages), 1974
vinyle sur toile

108.7 x 72.8 in (276.0 x 185.0 cm)

Lot 119
vinyle sur toile

€ 600,000 - 800,000
Auction: 3 days

Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé des initiales et daté 'J.D. 74' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté '''Le moment critique'' J. signed with the initials and dated 'J.D. 74' (lower right); signed, titled and dated '''Le moment critique'' J

16 other works by Jean Dubuffet Show all chevron_right

Jean Dubuffet Artist presented in curated searches