As of May 12, 2024

Otto FREUNDLICH

Lot 122
Die Zeichen, 1919

30.7 x 24.4 in (78.0 x 62.0 cm)

Lot 122
Die Zeichen, 1919

€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: today

Auction: May 28, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 4434
Auction name: Limited Edition

you are Artcurial?

La page de titre porte une large dédicace de l'auteur, signée, datée et située « à Tristan Rémy, Düsseldorf, juin 1922 » . Album of six signed zincographies with the title page dedicated, signed and dated

4 other works by Otto FREUNDLICH

Otto FREUNDLICH Artist presented in curated searches