As of May 13, 2024
Toni Stadler
Lot 517
Torso of a young man, 1969
Bronze with golden brown patina
16.1 x 5.1 x 3.3 in (40.8 x 13.0 x 8.5 cm)
Lot 517
Torso of a young man, 1969
€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -12 days
Grisebach GmbH
Auction: May 31, 2024
Auction number: 360
Auction name: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenance
Monogrammed on the right leg: T. St
Erker Galerie, St. Gallen / Private Collection, Bavaria
Provenance
Toni Stadler
Moderne
Münchner Secession