Anders Zorn

Lot 5350
Early, 1914

403 x 350 mm

Lot 5350
Early, 1914
403,0 x 350,0 mm

€ 400 - 600
Auction: -3 days

Auction: May 29, 2024
Auction name: Druckgraphik des 15. bis 19. Jahrhunderts

Early. Radierung auf Van Gelder Zonen-Bütten. 24,9 x 17,8 cm (Plattenrand); 40,3 x 35 cm (Blattgröße). Signiert. 1914. Asplund 262, Hjert & Hjert 272.

7 other works by Anders Zorn Show all chevron_right

Anders Zorn Artist presented in curated searches