As of May 21, 2024

Jean Fautrier

Lot 121
Jeune fille étonnée, 1940
bronze à patine brune

7.7 x 7.5 x 7.9 in (19.5 x 19.0 x 20.0 cm)

Lot 121
Jeune fille étonnée, 1940
bronze à patine brune

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: -10 days

Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé et numéroté '7/9 FAUTRIER' (à l'arrière). Conçue en 1940, cette œuvre porte le numéro sept d'une édition de neuf exemplaires. signed and numbered '7/9 FAUTRIER' (to the backside). Conceived in 1940, this work is number seven from an edition of nine

1 other work by Jean Fautrier

Jean Fautrier Artist presented in curated searches