As of Apr 04, 2024
ALECOS FASSIANOS
Lot 68
Les hommes qui passent aux revolvers
huile sur toile
65.0 x 59.1 in (165.0 x 150.0 cm)
Lot 68
huile sur toile
€ 30,000 - 40,000
Auction: -9 days
Bonhams
City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Apr 24, 2024 11:00 AM
Auction number: 29762
Auction name: The Greek Sale
Bonhams?
signé et daté « A Fassianos 68 » en haut à droite; titré et daté « A. Fassianos 1968, signed and dated "A Fassianos 68" upper right; titled and dated "A. Fassianos 1968
ALECOS FASSIANOS
Neue Figuration