As of Apr 23, 2024
André Masson
Lot 388
Rascasses, 1955
31.5 x 37.4 in (80.0 x 95.0 cm)
Lot 388
Rascasses, 1955
€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: -25 days
Sotheby's Paris
Auction: Apr 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2426
Auction name: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Sotheby's Paris?
signed andré masson (lower left), signé andré masson (en haut à gauche)
3 other works by André Masson
9 days | Dorotheum
Andre Masson
194-027541/0030
Orpheus
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 150
12 days | Grisebach GmbH
André Masson
525
La fête de Pan
Pastel crayon and charcoal on Ingres laid paper
€ 5,000 - 7,000
17 days | Piasa
André Masson
27
Le piège dans la prairie
, 1939
€ 60,000 - 90,000
André Masson