As of Apr 08, 2024
Jean Cocteau
Lot 213
Profil d'homme, 1959
pastel sur papier teinté
24.1 x 19.6 in (61.3 x 49.7 cm)
Lot 213
Profil d'homme, 1959
pastel sur papier teinté
€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -17 days
Auction: Apr 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 22702
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
signé et daté 'Jean Cocteau 1959' (en bas à gauche). signed and dated 'Jean Cocteau 1959' (lower left)
2 other works by Jean Cocteau
10 days | Dorotheum
Jean Cocteau
373
Le Bastion de Menton
€ 800 - 1,200
19 days | Hindman
Jean Cocteau
56
Mas de Fourques
, 1936
pen and ink on paper
€ 2,800 - 4,700
Jean Cocteau