Etching. Signed. One of 15 unnumbered copies. On wove paper. 31.7 x 24.5 cm. Sheet: 62 x 47,5 cm.
[EH].
LITERATURE: Gustav Schiefler, Christel Mosel, Martin Urban, Emil Nolde - Das graphische Werk, vol. I: Holzschnitte, Lithographien, Hektographien, Cologne 1996, R 211 II (of II). Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich, 33rd auction, May 28/29, 1979, lot 939.