As of Apr 04, 2024

Joseph Marie Vien

Lot 20
Femme soignée par un Docteur
pen and brown ink, brown wash on beige paper

9.6 x 12.0 in (24.3 x 30.6 cm)

Lot 20
Femme soignée par un Docteur

€ 2,500 - 3,500
Auction: -13 days

Bonhams

City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Apr 16, 2024 09:00 AM
Auction number: 29419
Auction name: The Classics, Paris

you are Bonhams?

signé, daté et inscription 'GENIO SOSPIRATORI: / OB RESTITV TAM CONIVGIS AMANTISSIMAE SALVTEM./ JOS. M. VIEN AN. AET. LXXXV./ V.S.L.M' (sur un cartouche, signed, dated and inscribed 'GENIO SOSPIRATORI: / OB RESTITV TAM CONIVGIS AMANTISSIMAE SALVTEM./ JOS. M. VIEN AN. AET. LXXXV./ V.S.L.M' (in a cartouche