As of Apr 04, 2024
PEDER MØRK MØNSTED
Lot 29
Vue sur les vieux palais (Parlement grec d'Athènes)
huile sur panneau
9.4 x 7.5 in (24.0 x 19.0 cm)
Lot 29
huile sur panneau
9.4 x 7.5 in (24.0 x 19.0 cm)
€ 3,000 - 5,000
Auction: -12 days
Bonhams
City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Apr 24, 2024 11:00 AM
Auction number: 29762
Auction name: The Greek Sale
Bonhams?
signé et daté "Monsted 1892" en bas à gauche, signed and dated "Monsted 1892" lower left
3 other works by PEDER MØRK MØNSTED
11 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Peder Moerk Moensted
1151
Landscape near Athens
, 1893
Oil
€ 3,000 - 5,000
17 days | Christie's New York
PEDER MØRK MØNSTED
39
Morgen ved Genfersøen (Vevey)
, 1895
€ 23,000 - 33,000
17 days | Christie's New York
PEDER MØRK MØNSTED
42
Aftenhimmel ved Furesøen (Evening Sky by the Furesøen)
, 1892
€ 9,300 - 14,000
PEDER MØRK MØNSTED
Realismus