As of May 15, 2024

Max Clarenbach

Lot 350
Grauer Tag (Nordsee), 1896
Oil on paper

13.0 x 15.6 in (33.0 x 39.5 cm)

Lot 350
Grauer Tag (Nordsee), 1896
Oil on paper

€ 1,500 - 2,500
Auction: -2 days

Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Auction: Jun 08, 2024
Auction number: 555
Auction name: 19th Century Art

Oil on paper , laminated on panel. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Verso mit dem Künstleretikett, dort nummeriert, betitelt und datiert. 33 x 39.5 cm.
Privatsammlung Süddeutschland
Privatsammlung Süddeutschland

Max Clarenbach Artist presented in curated searches