Marino Marini
Lot 212
Cavallo e Cavaliere, 1944
Tusche
12.0 x 9.8 in (30.5 x 25.0 cm)
Lot 212
Cavallo e Cavaliere, 1944
Tusche
€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -11 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 03:44 PM
Auction number: 104564
Auction name: Spring auction
signiert: Marino, datiert: 1944
7 other works by Marino Marini
13 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
21
Piccolo cavaliere
, 1944
13 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
22
Il grido
, 1962
13 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
27
L'impiccato
, 1946
13 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
78
L'immaginazione
, 1966
13 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
92
Il cavaliere
, 1956
14 days | Farsettiarte
Marino Marini
548
Giocoliere
, 1932
20 days | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Marino Marini
101
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1947
Mixed media
€ 25,000 - 35,000
Marino Marini
Expressionismus
Kubismus