As of May 01, 2024
PAUL DELVAUX
Lot 40
Deux femmes, 1976
stylo-bille sur papier
8.3 x 6.1 in (21.0 x 15.5 cm)
Lot 40
Deux femmes, 1976
stylo-bille sur papier
8.3 x 6.1 in (21.0 x 15.5 cm)
€ 3,000 - 4,000
Auction: -15 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auction: May 02, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: 29891
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art Online
Bonhams Los Angeles?
signé, dédicacé et daté '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (en bas à droite), signed, dedicated, and dated '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (lower right)
3 other works by PAUL DELVAUX
10 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
30
Sans titre (Dans les dunes)
Watercolour and Indian ink on paper
€ 20,000 - 30,000
10 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
32
Sans titre
, 1958
Ink and watercolour on paper
€ 25,000 - 35,000
20 days | Piasa
Paul Delvaux
19
Le témoin, Choisel, 8.1
, 1949
Watercolor and India ink on paper
€ 50,000 - 70,000
PAUL DELVAUX
Top Museum Artists