Michel Macréau

Lot 71
La lecture, 1970
acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile de jute

41.7 x 29.8 in (105.8 x 75.6 cm)

Lot 71
La lecture, 1970

€ 6,000 - 8,000
Auction: -9 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé des initiales, daté et inscrit 'M.M 70 EAUBONNE 95' (au centre à gauche); titré ''La lecture'' (en haut à droite). signed with the initials, dated and inscribed 'M.M 70 EAUBONNE 95' (center left); titled ''La lecture'' (upper right)

Michel Macréau Artist presented in curated searches