signed and dated 58 (towards lower left); signed, titled and dated juin 58 (on the reverse), signé et daté 58 (vers le bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté juin 58 (au dos)
3 other works by Jean Dubuffet
12 days | Sotheby's New York
Jean Dubuffet
334Site avec 7 personnages , 1981
acrylic on paper laid down on canvas
€ 140,000 - 233,000
13 days | Bonhams
JEAN DUBUFFET
Midi d'Été
oil on panel
€ 282,000 - 470,000
14 days | Sotheby's New York
Jean Dubuffet
340Jean Dubuffet
€ 187,000 - 280,000
Jean Dubuffet