signed Colin M (lower right); also signed with monogram, titled and dated Nov, on the reverse; further dated Nov 50 / Jan 51 on the canvas overlap, signé Colin M (en bas à droite); aussi signé avec du monogramme, titré et daté Nov, au revers; egalement daté Nov 50 / Jan 51 sur le recto de la toile pliée au verso