Markus Raetz

Lot 107
Landschaften, 1972
aquarelle sur papier; en quatre parties

19.3 x 25.6 in (49.0 x 65.0 cm)

Lot 107
Landschaften, 1972

€ 5,000 - 7,000
Auction: -9 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
(i) (iii) signé des initiales 'M R 1972' (en bas à droite). (ii) signé des initiales et inscrit '17.X.72 / 4' (en bas à droite). (iv) signé des initiales et inscrit '17.X.72 / 5' (en bas à droite). (i) (iii) signed with the initials 'M R 1972' (lower right). (ii) signed with the initials and inscribed '2 17. X. 72 / 4' (lower right). (iv) signed with the initials and inscribed '17.X.72 / 5' (lower right)

Markus Raetz Artist presented in curated searches