As of May 13, 2024
Wassily Kandinsky
Lot 419
”Lithografie ,Blau‘”, 1922
Colour lithograph on paper
12.7 x 10.9 in (32.3 x 27.7 cm)
Lot 419
”Lithografie ,Blau‘”, 1922
Colour lithograph on paper
€ 18,000 - 24,000
Auction: 7 days
Grisebach GmbH
Auction: May 31, 2024
Auction number: 360
Auction name: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
2 other works by Wassily Kandinsky
6 days | Bonhams Los Angeles