Oskar Kokoschka
Lot 164
Selbstportrait
gewidmet: für die liebe Silvia
11.6 x 8.3 in (29.5 x 21.0 cm)
Lot 164
Selbstportrait
€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -33 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 03:20 PM
Auction number: 104564
Auction name: Spring auction
signiert (ligiert): O Kokoschka, datiert: 6. XI. (19)75
6 other works by Oskar Kokoschka
2 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
194-027860/0056
Pflaumenzweig
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 2,400
2 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
094-065999/0000
Specht
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin von Arches
ab € 140
2 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
194-027852/0155
Eurykleia erkennt Odysseus
Lithographie auf Bütten
ab € 240
3 days | Sotheby's Cologne
Oskar Kokoschka
145
Schildkröten (Turtles)
, 1968
watercolour on paper
€ 10,000 - 15,000
3 days | Sotheby's Cologne
Oskar Kokoschka
144
i. & ii. charcoal on paper
€ 8,000 - 12,000
10 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Oskar Kokoschka
41042
Woman with a Cat
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
Oskar Kokoschka
German Expressionism
Top Museum Artists
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte