signé, dédicacé et daté '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (en bas à droite), signed, dedicated, and dated '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (lower right)
1 other work by PAUL DELVAUX
6 days | Christie's New York
PAUL DELVAUX
506Le Rêve , 1960
watercolor, pen and grey and India inks and ink wash on paper