As of Jun 02, 2024
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
Lot 846
Vase de fleurs, 1945
18,0 x 15,0 in (45.7 x 38.1 cm)
Lot 846
Vase de fleurs, 1945
US$ 40,000 - 60,000
€ 37,000 - 55,000
Auction: -18 days
Christie's New York
City: New York
Auction: May 18, 2024
Auction number: 22613
Auction name: Impressionist and Modern Art Day Sale
signed 'Vlaminck' (lower left)
10 other works by MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
today | Artcurial
Maurice de VLAMINCK
195
Bouquet de fleurs
Huile sur toile
€ 20,000 - 30,000
today | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Maurice de Vlaminck
203
Fleurs
, 1950
Oil
€ 25,000 - 35,000
tomorrow | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH
Maurice de Vlaminck
506
Rue de Village
Aquarell, Gouache und Tusche auf Velin
€ 9,000 - 12,000
tomorrow | Piasa
Maurice de Vlaminck
4
La Seine à Triel
, 1910
€ 50,000 - 80,000
tomorrow | Piasa
Maurice de Vlaminck
6
Le village
€ 30,000 - 40,000
14 days | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Maurice de Vlaminck
90
L'usine
Öl auf Leinwand
€ 15,000 - 20,000
16 days | Dorotheum
Maurice de Vlaminck
103
„Le Village le Moutiers-les-Perches“
, 1930
ab € 800
16 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3271
Paysage. 1945–48
Oil on canvas laid on board
€ 25,000 - 35,000
16 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3272
Bouquet de fleurs
€ 35,000 - 45,000
16 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3264
Paysage
, 1900
€ 40,000 - 71,000
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
Fauvismus