Charles Lapicque

Lot 90
Antoine et Cléopâtre, 1962
huile sur toile

31.8 x 39.3 in (80.7 x 99.8 cm)

Lot 90
Antoine et Cléopâtre, 1962
huile sur toile

€ 7,000 - 10,000
Auction: -11 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté '62 Lapicque' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'Lapicque ''Antoine et Cléopâtre'' 1962' (au dos). signed and dated '62 Lapicque' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'Lapicque ''Antoine et Cléopâtre'' 1962' (on the reverse)

Charles Lapicque Artist presented in curated searches