As of May 04, 2024
After Georges Braque
Lot 17
Nature Morte a la Palatte, 1960
Color lithograph on wove paper
18,6 x 18,6 in (47.3 x 47.3 cm)
Lot 17
US$ 800 - 1,200
€ 740 - 1,100
Auction: -31 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Auction: May 15, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 29567
Auction name: Prints & Photographs
Bonhams Los Angeles?
signed 'G. Braque' in pencil lower right, numbered '36/200' in pencil lower left; printed by Henri Deschamps, Paris, unframed
3 other works by After Georges Braque
4 days | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Georges Braque
200
Oiseau bleu et jaune
, 1960
Lithografie
€ 3,100 - 4,100
5 days | Hindman
Georges Braque
10
La Poésie
, 1954
brush and ink on paper
€ 4,600 - 6,400
6 days | Koller Auktionen AG
GEORGES BRAQUE
3258
Huître et citron/Femme à table. 1958/1925
Oil on canvas, painted on both sides
€ 202,000 - 302,000
After Georges Braque
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Top Museum Artists