As of May 21, 2024

Victor Vasarely

Lot 109
Re-Na, 1968
acrylique sur toile

71.1 x 71.1 in (180.5 x 180.5 cm)

Lot 109
Re-Na, 1968
acrylique sur toile

€ 80,000 - 120,000
Auction: -9 days

Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé 'vasarely-' (en bas au centre); signé deux fois, titré et daté 'VASARELY ''RE-NA'' 1968-1974 vasarely-' (au dos). signed 'vasarely-' (lower center); signed twice, titled and dated 'VASARELY ''RE-NA'' 1968-1974 vasarely-' (on the reverse)

10 other works by Victor Vasarely Show all chevron_right
5 days | Koller Auktionen AG
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum

Victor Vasarely Artist presented in curated searches