As of May 21, 2024

Victor Vasarely

Lot 105
Tönk, 1954
acrylique sur toile

66.1 x 39.4 in (168.0 x 100.0 cm)

Lot 105
Tönk, 1954
acrylique sur toile

€ 100,000 - 150,000
Auction: -9 days

Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé 'vasarely-' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté ''TÖNK'' 1954-1960 vasarely-' (au dos). signed 'vasarely-' (lower right); signed, titled and dated ''TÖNK'' 1954-1960 vasarely-' (on the reverse)

10 other works by Victor Vasarely Show all chevron_right
5 days | Koller Auktionen AG
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum
6 days | Dorotheum

Victor Vasarely Artist presented in curated searches