As of Apr 19, 2024
Sam Francis
Lot 7
Untitled, 1990
aquatint and monoprint in colours with chine collé
Lot 7
Untitled, 1990
¥ 300,000 - 400,000
€ 1,800 - 2,400
Auction: -16 days
Mallet Auction
City: Tokyo
Auction: May 16, 2024
Auction number: 240516
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Art
27 other works by Sam Francis
today | Farsettiarte
Sam Francis
442
Senza titolo
, 1960
tomorrow | Ravenel
Sam FRANCIS
38
Untitled
, 1980
Acrylic on canvas
€ 515,000 - 801,000
3 days | Christie's Online
SAM FRANCIS
12
Untitled Diptych
, 1979
diptych—acrylic on paper mounted on board
€ 110,000 - 166,000
3 days | Christie's Online
Sam Francis
45
Senza titolo
, 1989
acrilico su carta
€ 8,000 - 12,000
3 days | Christie's Online
Sam Francis
114
Senza titolo
, 1975
acrilico su carta preparata
€ 18,000 - 24,000
4 days | Artcurial
Sam FRANCIS
483
Sans titre (SF65-633)
, 1965
Acrylique sur papier
€ 15,000 - 25,000
4 days | Artcurial
Sam FRANCIS
482
Bright ring drawing ou Blue magenta green (SF64-124)
, 1964
Gouache et aquarelle sur papier
€ 40,000 - 60,000
4 days | Artcurial
Sam FRANCIS
484
Sans titre (SF64-059)
, 1964
Acrylique et aquarelle sur papier
€ 30,000 - 50,000
4 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Sam Francis
538
Untitled
, 1953
Gouache and watercolours
€ 25,000 - 35,000
5 days | Swann Galleries
SAM FRANCIS
58
Untitled (SFE-112)
, 1994
Color aquatint and etching on Rives BFK
€ 1,800 - 2,800
Sam Francis
Abstrakter Expressionismus
Post War Art
Post War Art
Post-Painterly Abstraction