As of May 22, 2024

Rembrandt Bugatti

Lot 70
Deux léopards, l'un derrière l'autre (le male porte la queue en l'air), 1911
bronze à patine polychrome nuancée de bruns, noir, vert

15.4 x in (39.0 x 0.0 cm)

Lot 70
15.4 x in (39.0 x 0.0 cm)

€ 250,000 - 350,000
Auction: -11 days

Auction: Jun 05, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 23589
Auction name: Collection Crémieux, passion privée
signé, avec le cachet du fondeur et numéroté 'R. Bugatti CIRE PERDUE A.-A HEBRARD ⑨' (sur la terrasse). Conçu vers 1911; cette épreuve fondue entre 1925 et 1931 dans une édition de dix exemplaires. signed, stamped with the foundry mark and numbered 'R. Bugatti CIRE PERDUE A.-A HEBRARD ⑨' (on top of the base). Conceived circa 1911; this bronze cast between 1925 and 1931 in an edition of ten

Rembrandt Bugatti Artist presented in curated searches