Home
keyboard_arrow_right
Search
Detail search
Searches Curated
keyboard_arrow_right
Auctions
Auctions
Auction houses
keyboard_arrow_right
My
spotter
keyboard_arrow_right
DE
EN
CN
FR
keyboard_arrow_right
€
€
£
$
AUCTION SPOTTER AS AN APP
AUCTION SPOTTER AS AN APP
Home
Search
Auctions
Auctions
Auction houses
My
Spotter
0
DE
EN
FR
CN
€
€
£
$
Künstlername
Künstlername
Datierung von/bis
bis
Preis in €
bis
Suchen
highlight_off
Bookmark
Share
As of May 13, 2024
Deutsch, um 1830/40
search
Save search request
chevron_right
Lot 133
View of the Castello di Arco at Lake Garda
Oil on cardboard
8.0 x 12.6 in (20.2 x 31.9 cm)
Zoom
Lot 133
View of the Castello di Arco at Lake Garda
Oil on cardboard
8.0 x 12.6 in (20.2 x 31.9 cm)
Estimate:
€ 2,000 - 3,000
Auction: -10 days
Grisebach GmbH
City: Berlin
Auction: May 30, 2024
Auction number: 358
Auction name: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art
Contact auction house
chevron_right
Lots from this auction
chevron_right
Go to auction house
Lot Details
Provenance
Private Collection, Southern Germany / Private Collection, Berlin
Lot Details
Provenance
Private Collection, Southern Germany / Private Collection, Berlin
6 other works
tomorrow | Dorotheum
W. Schulz, Deutschland um 1890
138-083621/0001
Blick auf Steinheim am Main mit dem Schloss Steinheim
Aquarell auf Papier
ab € 120
3 days | Tajan
ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE VERS 1580, SUIVEUR DE LUIS DE MORALES
51
LE CHRIST AU ROSEAU
Panneau de hêtre, parqueté
€ 6,000 - 8,000
5 days | Christie's Online
FLACON À PARFUM OU POMANDER ALLEMAND EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL
131
DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE
Balustre sur piédouche formant bouchon ciselé d’écailles, le corps de section rectangulaire appliqué sur les deux grands panneaux de fleurs et feuilles centrés d’un gland, la cupule formant bouchon, sur les côtés d’une large fleur, les étamines percées formant bouchons, appliqué sur le haut d’un capuchon dévissable maintenu par une chaîne, dans un écrin en maroquin rouge décoré aux petits fers, apparemment sans poinçon
€ 3,000 - 5,000
5 days | Christie's Online
ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE VERS 1700, SUIVEUR DE JOHANN HEISS
155
Bacchanale
huile sur cuivre, sans cadre
€ 8,000 - 12,000
5 days | Christie's Online
ÉCOLE ALLEMANDE DU XVe SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS MARTIN SCHONGAUER
102
L'arrestation de Jésus-Christ
huile sur panneau et fond d'or
€ 30,000 - 40,000
11 days | Dorotheum
Deutscher Maler, Mitte 19. Jahrhundert
195-041814/0005
Porträt von Carl Freiherr Fechtig von Fechtenberg (Görz 1816-1886 Tiszaug...
Öl auf Holz
ab € 200
X
Art auctions - from all over the world
- At a glance!
Get
X
Art auctions - from all over the world
At a glance!
Install
X
For me
My search
Saved lots
Search