As of Apr 17, 2023

Pablo Picasso

Lot 109
Portrait d’homme moustachu
crayon gras sur le frontispice de l'ouvrage de Pablo Picasso "Les Quatre Petites Filles"

7.5 x 11.8 in (19.0 x 30.0 cm)

Lot 109
Portrait d’homme moustachu

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: -384 days

Auction: Apr 05, 2023
Auction number: 21545
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
signé, daté et inscrit 'de gu amigo Picasso el 21.12 68. PARA los Gaspares'. signed, dated and inscribed 'de gu amigo Picasso el 21.12 68. PARA los Gaspares'

54 other works by Pablo Picasso Show all chevron_right
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-026032/0032 Ohne Titel
am oberen Blattrand teilkaschiert auf Unterkarton

ab € 110
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-027272/0016 Le danseuse sur la table , 1960
Lithographie auf Velin

ab € 460
Pablo Picasso
194-027292/0039 La Danse du Berger (Tanz der Hirten) , 1959
Lithographie auf festem Velin von Arches

ab € 450
today | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
12 Nu
ink, wash, chalk and pink pencil on cardboard

€ 100,000 - 120,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
350 Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303) , 1956
terre de faïence plate, partially glazed and painted in colours

€ 3,500 - 4,500
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
348 Pichet Yan (A. R. 140) , 1952
terre de faïence vase, partially painted

€ 4,500 - 6,500
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
349 Chouette (A. R. 543) , 1968
terre de faïence vase, partially glazed and painted in colours

€ 14,000 - 18,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
351 Pablo Picasso, Tête de chèvres de profil (A. R. 151) , 1952

€ 10,000 - 15,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
179 Bouquet de fleurs pour Louis Fort
colored pencil on paper

€ 70,000 - 90,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
335 Scène de tauromachie , 1963
terre de faïence plate, painted and glazed

€ 10,000 - 15,000

Pablo Picasso Artist presented in curated searches