As of May 01, 2023

Alexander Calder

Lot 10
Yellow stogie, 1947
stabile — feuilles de métal, fil et peinture

47.0 x 34.0 x 15.5 in (119.4 x 86.4 x 39.4 cm)

Lot 10
Yellow stogie, 1947

€ 1,800,000 - 2,500,000
Auction: -359 days

Auction: Apr 04, 2023
Auction number: 22433
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne - Oeuvres choisies, incluant Wave of Dreams. A private surrealist collection
signé du monogramme de l'artiste 'CA' (sur l'élément noir). signed with the artist's monogram 'CA' (on the black element)

Alexander Calder Artist presented in curated searches