As of May 01, 2023
René Magritte
Lot 6
Après le bal, 1926
huile et sgraffitto sur toile
25.8 x 31.7 in (65.6 x 80.5 cm)
Lot 6
Après le bal, 1926
huile et sgraffitto sur toile
€ 2,200,000 - 3,200,000
Auction: -388 days
Auction: Apr 04, 2023
Auction number: 22433
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne - Oeuvres choisies, incluant Wave of Dreams. A private surrealist collection
signé 'Magritte' (en bas à droite). signed 'Magritte' (lower right)
1 other work by René Magritte
20 days | Sotheby's
René Magritte
310
L'État de veille
, 1958
gouache on paper
€ 376,000 - 565,000
René Magritte
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists