As of Nov 28, 2022

Gerhard Richter

Lot 17
War Cut II, 2005
Öl auf Buchumschlag

10.0 x 8.6 in (25.5 x 21.8 cm)

Lot 17
War Cut II, 2005
Öl auf Buchumschlag

€ 70,000 - 90,000
Auction: -510 days

Kunsthaus Lempertz

City: Cologne
Auction: Dec 02, 2022 06:00 PM
Auction number: 1211
Auction name: Auction 1211 - Evening Sale - Modern Art

you are Kunsthaus Lempertz?

Auf dem Vorsatzpapier signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Auf der letzten Seite signiert, datiert und nummeriert

2 other works by Gerhard Richter
18 days | Sotheby's New York
Gerhard Richter
114 Abstraktes Bild , 1990
oil on wood

€ 3,800,000 - 5,600,000
19 days | Sotheby's New York
Gerhard Richter
236 Abstraktes Bild , 1993

Gerhard Richter Artist presented in curated searches