signed Lapicque (towards lower right); titled twice Le Tennis, dated twice 1965 and signed Lapicque (on the reverse), signé Lapicque (vers le bas droit); titré deux fois Le Tennis, daté deux fois 1965 et signé Lapicque (au dos)
Charles Lapicque