As of Apr 21, 2024

Charles Lapicque

Lot 87
Les croisés sur la mer, 1946
huile sur toile

25.6 x 36.3 in (64.9 x 92.2 cm)

Lot 87
Les croisés sur la mer, 1946
huile sur toile

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: -3 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Lapicque 46' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'Lapicque ''les croisés sur la mer'' 1946' (au dos). signed and dated 'Lapicque 46' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'Lapicque ''les croisés sur la mer'' 1946' (on the reverse)

Charles Lapicque Artist presented in curated searches